About Us Services News/Events Get Involved Job Opportunities Contact Us
KRFDC

Berea Bus Route



Service runs Monday thru Friday 9 a.m. - 5 p.m. Excludes National Holidays. Bus route runs on a regular one-hour loop. Bus fare is $1.00. An all-day bus pass is also $1.00 a day. Save 30% when you purchase 10 passes (10 for $7.00). Riders can add a stop by calling 48-hours in advance (stop must be within 3/4 mile of the existing route). The deviated-fixed route will deviate for the general public with and without disabilities.

Groceries/bags are okay. Driver does not carry any passenger items. Wheelchair assisted door-to-door service is available with 48-hour notice.

Tickets can be bought on the bus, at the Berea Senior Citizens Center and City Hall.

For cancellations and delays due to inclement weather please turn to your local news stations.

Berea Bus Service Flier


STOP LOCATION 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00
Wal-Mart 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00
Goodwill 9:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:02 4:02
Lewis at Maple 9:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 1:03 2:03 3:03 4:03
Burdette at Maple 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04
Burchwood at Cassius 9:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06
Mary at Chase 9:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 1:07 2:07 3:07 4:07
Jefferson at Mary 9:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08
Senior Center 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10
Old Town (Broadway at Adams) 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12
Boone Tavern/Union Church 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 4:15
Central at Prospect 9:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:17 4:17
Silver Creek Apartments 9:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 1:18 2:18 3:18 4:18
Kayla Drive 9:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 1:19 2:19 3:19 4:19
Berea Utilities (Request Only) 9:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 4:21
Center at Forest 9:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 4:22
Lorraine Ct 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 4:24
Layne Ct 9:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:26 4:26
Morgan Street 9:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 4:28
Save-a-Lot 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30
Mini Mall 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30
Glades Village/Post Office 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32
Brooklyn/The Terrace (Request only) 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32
White House Clinic (Request only) 9:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 4:32
Health Department 9:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 4:33
St. Joseph Berea 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35
College Square 9:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 4:37
Berea Pool (Request Only) 9:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 4:39
City Hall/Library 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45
US 25 Split  9:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 4:48

For more information contact:
309 Spangler Drive
Richmond, KY 40475
1-800-819-7083 or 859/624-3236

The Berea Bus Route is funded by the U.S. Department of Transportation and is passed through the Commonwealth of Kentucky Transportation Cabinet, Office of Transportation Delivery. The City of Berea contributes to this program.